Newsline Volume 31, Number 1

Thank You for Your Support

The Federation for Children with Special Needs gratefully acknowledges the generous support of Gala 2010 through donations of the following
individuals and organizations:

Presenting Sponsor:
The DeNoble Family

Sustaining Sponsors:
Jacobson Family Foundation
David and Michele Mittelman
John and Lynn Reichenbach

Contributing Sponsors:
Holt Lunsford Commercial
Maurice and Luly Samuels
James and Diane Whalen

Sponsors:
Robert and Dyan Cutro
PricewaterhouseCoopers
Public Consulting Group

Table Sponsors:
ABLS
Peter and Jennifer Brennan
ICCD
John Hancock Financial Services
Kotin, Crabtree & Strong
Morgan Stanley
NESCA P.C.
The Popper Family
SBLI
Bob and Patricia Schram
Seven Hills Foundation

Contributors:
Alexander, Aronson, Finning & Co
Deborah Allen
Emanuel Alves
Americas Industrial Realty Corp.
Americas Property Management Corp
Betsy Anderson
Dr. Kathleen Atmore
John and Ann Brackett
Donald and Joanne Brennan
Nancy Brickhouse
Michael F. Burke
Jean Butler
Brad Calbert
John Campbell and Susanna Peyton
Geraldine Carroll
CB Richard Ellis
David Clausen
Clausen Financial Group
Fred and Marcia Cohen
Colliers, Bennett & Kahnweiler
Sara Commerford and Karen Randall
Robert Crabtree
Peter and Lisa Cuffe
Cushman and Wakefield of N.J.
William and Eileen D’Entremont
Paul Dellarocco
Maryellen Efferen
Evelyn and Edwin Egee
Susan Epstein
Myrto Flessas
Jack and Margaret Fraker
Gregory Froton, Jr.
Kathleen Atmore Gilbertsen
Giving Greetings
Amanda and Bill Green
Josh Habib and Rachael Kogan
Patti Hackett
Hale and Health Systems
Daniel and Julie Heffernan
Thomas Hehir
Bill and Margi Henderson
Brooke Heraty
Jenn Herrmann
Mark and Michaela Hildreth
Thomas and Ellen Honeyman
Andrew and Eileen Horne
Mark and Nancy Horrigan
Anne Howard
Ellen Hutt
Bob and Susan Iuliano
Jerry and Ruth Rose Jacobs
Denise Kamataris
Rocky and Kathy Krein
Betsy Krouner
Marty Kwartler
Kwartler & Associates
Kathleen Lawlor
Elaine Levey
Daniel and Susan Levine
Brian Long
MBHP
Sally Mack
Kevin and Susan McGinty
Stephen and Jane McSweeney
Metrowest Educational Advocates
Joan Mikula
Paula Minihan
Len and Suzanne Morse-Fortier
Nancy B. Norman
Northeast Arc Inc.
Glenn O’Bryan
Padraic & Margaret O’Hare
Morton and Sarah Orlov
Randy and Caren Parker
Joe Petner
Kenneth and Deborah Jeanne Plifka
Dr. Stephen and Phyllis Poor
Radlo Foods
Lou and Connie Rizoli
Rich & Dotty Robison
Amy Robison
Ropes & Gray
Janet Francis Russell
Marsha Salett
Helen Sargent
Randi Sargent
Susan Sclafani
Arthur I. Segal
George and Marjorie Sinclair
Lisa Sofis
Janine Solomon
Martha Stearns
Greely and Mary Summers
Kelly Tetrault
T. L. Connections Inc.
P. Thomas and B. Sowers Nominee Trust
Brooks and Mary Thompson
Dina Traniello
Ruth Tringo

Trinity Partners, LLC
Brendan and Kay Walsh
Marilyn and Philip Weber
Michael and Susan Weiner
Miryam and Bruce Wiley
Robert and Cynthia Willen
Deyin Zhang

Silent Auction Donors
1790 Restaurant
A&E Studios
Abby Tetrault & Family
Ana Doria, Artist
Back Bay Bicycles
Back to Basics Massage
Bella Luna Restaurant & The Milk
Way Lounge
Bernie & Phyl’s Furniture
Bose Corporation
Boston Bruins Foundation
Boston Casting
Boston Celtics
Boston Duck Tours
Boston Red Sox
Bower Bird Studio
Brian Tetrault, Electrician
Bukhara
Cafe Milanese
Caress Healthy Skin & Hair
Casey Sheaves
Celia Toschi
Clara Bohrer, Artist
Cranmore Mountain Resort
Crystal City Marriott
Curt Schilling Foundation
Debby Krim Photography
Direct Tire & Auto Service
Dorado Tacos & Cemitas
Doug Flutie Foundation
Edwin Case Comfort Shoes
Eliane Markoff
Feakes Associates
FEI Theatres
G&T Custom Tailoring
George Shaw
Glory Restaurant
Greenward Shop
Harpoon Brewery
Havard Art Museum
Henrietta’s Table at The Charles Hotel
Highland Kitchen
Hanover Performing Arts Theater
Holiday Inn St. Augustine Beach
Isabella Stewart Gardner Museum
J. Sybylla Smith Wardrobe Stylist
James and Diane Whalen
Janet Vohs
JB Designs
Jessi Arts
Jillian’s/Lucky Strike Lanes
John F. Kennedy Library & Museum
John and Lynn Reichenbach
Kashmir
Keenan Sheaves
Kelly Tetrault
Laise Doria, Artist
Land of Witches & Pirates
Lee Popper
Maggie McCauley
Mantra
Marian Dioguardi Studio
Marjorie Kaye
Marriott Boston Copley
Martha Ziegler
Michelle Gaudet
Miryam Wiley
Mohegan Sun
Mount Sunapee
Mystic Seaport
New England Aquarium
New England Patriots Charitable Foundation
New England Revolution
Charitable Foundation
New Repertory Theatre
Newport Marriott
Old Sturbridge Village
Outdoor Explorations
Peabody Essex Museum
Peet’s Coffee & Tea
Phyllis Poor
Piers Park Sailing
Polar Beverages
Preservation Society of Newport County
Providence Children’s Museum
Puppet Showplace Theatre
Richard Joseph Hair & Day Spa
Ristorante Molise
Robert Crabtree
Robin Foley
Ruth Segaloff
S.A. Chrobak
S. Tanae Designs
S.O. Express
Sadhana Yoga
Sandra Cohen Mazur
Sara Frost & Family
Sara Miranda
Sarah Commerford
Seaport Hotel
Sheraton Boston
Shari Zakim
Six Flags
Sixty2 on the Wharf
Silpada Designs
Solea Restaurant & Tapas Bar
Stephen and Tammy Zeh
Sterling Golf Management
Stuart Street Playhouse
The Benchmark Company, LLC
The DeNoble Family
The Huntington Theatre
The Pear Tree
The Sports Museum
Tim Commerford
Valia Kattar
Wilson Gouvea, Artist
Witch Dungeon Museum
World Golf Hall of Fame
Zhong Ruan
Zoo New England