FCSN > PTIC > Workshops > Schedule of Workshops
a

Schedule of Workshops

Federation workshops are free to attend and open to the public. Registration is NOT required.

Date/Time Event
09/25/2018
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Basic Rights in Special Education - Lenox *NEW LOCATION*
Lenox Memorial Middle & High School, Lenox Massachusetts
09/25/2018
6:00 pm
Intro to the Transition Planning Process - Turner Falls
The United Arc, Turners Falls MA
09/25/2018
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Basic Rights in Special Education - Marstons Mills
Barnstable United Elementary School, Marston Mills MA
09/26/2018
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Intro to the Transition Planning Process - Athol
The United Arc, Athol MA
09/26/2018
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Basic Rights in Special Education- Lynnfield
Lynnfield Public Schools, Lynnfield MA
09/27/2018
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Basic Rights in Special Education - Jamaica Plain
Match Charter Public Middle School, Jamaica Plain Massachusetts
09/27/2018
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
504 Plans - Falmouth
Morse Pond School, Falmouth MA
09/27/2018
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Basic Rights in Special Education - West Springfield
West Springfield Middle School, West Springfield MA
09/27/2018
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Basic Rights in Special Education- Tyngsboro
Innovation Academy Charter School, Tyngsborough MA
09/27/2018
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Basic Rights in Special Education - Brookline
Driscoll School, Brookline Massachusetts
10/02/2018
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Basic Rights in Special Education- Weymouth
Abigail Adams Middle School, East Weymouth MA
10/02/2018
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Intro to the Transition Planning Process - Sudbury
Lincoln Sudbury High School, Sudbury MA
10/03/2018
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Basic Rights in Special Education - Amesbury
Amesbury High School, Amesbury MA
10/03/2018
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Basic Rights in Special Education- Danvers
Holten Richmond Middle School, Danvers MA
10/03/2018
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Turning Three Essentials- Lowell
Thom Anne Sullivan Center, Lowell Massachusetts
10/04/2018
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Basic Rights in Special Education - Westfield
Westfield Technical Academy, Westfield Massachusetts
10/04/2018
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Basic Rights in Special Education - East Bridgewater
East Bridgewater High School, East Bridgewater MA
10/09/2018
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Basic Rights in Special Education - Dedham
Dedham Middle School, Dedham MA
10/09/2018
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Basic Rights in Special Education - Woburn
Joyce Middle School, Woburn MA
10/09/2018
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Turning Three Essentials - Waltham
Thom Charles River EI Program, Waltham MA
10/10/2018
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Basic Rights in Special Education - Mattapoisett
Old Rochester Regional High School, Mattapoisett MA
10/10/2018
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Basic Rights in Special Education - Barre
Professional Development Center- Quabbin Regional School DIstrict, Barre MA
10/10/2018
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Basic Rights in Special Education - Tyngsboro
Tyngsborough High School, Tyngsboro Massachusetts
10/11/2018
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Basic Rights in Special Education- Taunton
Elizabeth Pole School, Taunton Massachusetts
10/11/2018
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Basic Rights in Special Education - Lexington
Lexington Community Center, Lexington MA
10/15/2018
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Basic Rights in Special Education - Revere
Revere High School, Revere Massachusetts
10/16/2018
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Basic Rights in Special Education - Haverhill
Hill View Montessori Charter Public School, Haverhill MA
10/16/2018
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Basic Rights in Special Education - Winchendon
Memorial School, Winchendon MA
10/16/2018
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Basic Rights in Special Education - Agawam
Agawam Junior High School, Feeding Hills MA
10/18/2018
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Basic Rights in Special Education - Methuen
Tenney Grammar School, Methuen MA
10/22/2018
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Basic Rights in Special Education - Melrose
Melrose High School, Melrose Massachusetts
10/24/2018
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Turning Three Essentials- Andover
Professional Center for Child Development, Andover Massachusetts
10/25/2018
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Basic Rights in Special Education - Northampton
JFK Middle School, Florence MA
10/30/2018
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
An IEP for My Child- Bolton
Florence Sawyer School, Bolton Massachusetts
11/01/2018
12:00 am
An IEP for My Child - Brookline
Driscoll School, Brookline Massachusetts
11/06/2018
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
An IEP for My Child- Lowell
Thom Anne Sullivan Center, Lowell Massachusetts
11/08/2018
12:00 am
Basic Rights in Special Education- Douglas
Douglas Elementary School, Douglas Massachusetts
11/08/2018
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Basic Rights in Special Education - Leominster
Sky View Middle School, Leominster Massachusetts
11/14/2018
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Basic Rights in Special Education-Ashland
Ashland Middle School, Ashland MA
11/15/2018
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Basic Rights in Special Education - Billerica *NEW LOCATION*
Parker School, Billerica Massachusetts
11/21/2018
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Effective Communication - Dorchester
Codman Academy, Dorchester Massachusetts
12/06/2018
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Basic Rights in Special Education- North Reading
North Reading Middle/High School, North Reading MA
12/19/2018
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
MCAS: Access & Achievement for Students with Disabilities - Tyngsboro
Tyngsboro Middle School, Tyngsboro MA
01/17/2019
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Basic Rights in Special Education - Falmouth
Morse Pond School, Falmouth MA
02/07/2019
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
MCAS: Access & Achievement for Students with Disabilities- Taunton
Taunton High School, Taunton Massachusetts
02/12/2019
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Basic Rights in Special Education - Westwood
Westwood Public Schools District Office, Westwood Massachusetts
04/04/2019
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Effective Communication- Dighton
Dighton Rehoboth Regional High School, Dighton Massachusetts
04/25/2019
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Suspension & Discipline in Special Education - Northampton
JFK Middle School, Florence MA
05/16/2019
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Turning Three Essentials- Ashland
Ashland Middle School, Ashland MA